Grow a Garden 2 Megaphone Sound IDs (2026)

Quick answer: The Megaphone in Grow a Garden 2 plays Roblox audio when you paste a numeric sound ID (also searched as grow a garden 2 sound id, megaphone id, id nhac grow a garden 2). Buy it from George in the Gear Shop for about 8,000 Sheckles, equip it, open the cog menu, paste digits only. Verified September 27, 2026. official Grow a Garden 2 page on Roblox.

Sound IDs are not redeem codes. For FREESEED / watering-can codes see Grow a Garden 2 codes.

How to get and use the Megaphone

  • Teleport to the middle lobby (Seeds / Sell shortcuts).
  • Talk to George at the Gears counter.
  • Buy Megaphone (~8,000 Sheckles) when it is in stock.
  • Equip it from your hotbar or Gear Shop equip button.
  • Open the cog / config UI on the right.
  • Paste only the numeric Sound ID (no URL, no spaces).
  • Confirm, then lower volume if the lobby is loud.
  • Replace the ID anytime to change the track.

Working Grow a Garden 2 megaphone sound IDs

Roblox can remove audio at any time. Test IDs in-game. Start with short, recognizable clips:

ClipSound ID
Raining Tacos142376088
Crab Rave5410086218
Tokyo Drift / Hypno Train1837015626
Stadium Rave1846368080
Clair de Lune1838457617
Morning Mood1846088038
Turkish March1842150151
Waltz of the Flowers1842150565
Button Click6042053626
Spooky Scary Skeletons515669032
Windows XP Theme1626996526
$TARS Align104758630343793

Find more IDs on Roblox Create → Store → Audio (copy Asset ID). If an ID 404s on roblox.com/library/ID, pick another.

Megaphone code vs redeem code

Search phraseWhat it meansWhere
megaphone sound id / sound id / id nhacRoblox audio numberThis page
megaphone code / megaphone codesUsually the same as sound IDThis page
grow a garden 2 codes / codigosSettings redeem rewardsCodes list

People Also Ask

How do I use megaphone grow a garden 2?

Buy from George, equip, open cog, paste a numeric Sound ID, confirm.

Why is my sound ID not working?

Wrong digits, Megaphone not equipped, or Roblox removed the audio asset.

Does the Megaphone help crops grow?

No. It is cosmetic/social audio only. Use sprinklers, pets, and weather for farming.

Where is grow a garden 2 megaphone id list?

Use the table above, then pull more Asset IDs from Roblox Audio store.

Related

Verified September 27, 2026.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *